Staff

Click on the "paw" to view webpage.

All email prefixes should be followed by @audubonschools.org

If you do not receive a response in a timely manner, please call 856-546-4926 to leave a message. 

Faculty/Staff   Position Email Prefix
Ms. B. Smeltzer Principal bsmeltzer
Mrs. C. Kane   Secretary ckane
Mrs. J. Greway   Secretary jgotthold
Mrs. C. Novick

Guidance  cnovick
Mrs. J. Matysik   School Psychologist jmatysik
Ms. S. Miliaresis   School Psychologist smiliaresis
Mrs. P. Snyder
Nurse psnyder
Mrs. J. Battista   3rd Grade jbattista
Mrs. J. Beebe

3rd Grade jbeebe
Mrs. C. Kirby
3rd Grade ckirby
Mrs. C. Rehn  (co-teacher) 3rd Grade crehn
Ms. K. Skala  
3rd Grade kskala
Ms. B. Berkowitz  (long term substitute for Ms. McCurdy)   4th Grade bberkowitz
Mrs. G. Erney
4th Grade gerney
Mrs. S Horan (long term substitute for Mrs. Miller)   4th Grade shoran
Ms. E. McCurdy

4th Grade emccurdy
Mrs. K. Miller
4th Grade kemiller
Mrs. D. Murphy 4th Grade dmurphy
Mrs. E. Englehart 5th Grade eenglehart
Mrs. A. Hartstein
5th Grade ahartstein
Mr. B. Rehn
5th Grade brehn
Ms. K. Rosenberg
5th Grade ksolanik
Ms. N. Busarello 6th Grade nbusarello
Ms. C. Fox
6th Grade cfox
Ms. D. McGovern   6th Grade dmcgovern
Mrs. M. Meehan
6th Grade mmeehan
Mrs. B. Brogna Resource Center bbrogna
Mrs. C. Cochran
Resource Center ccochran
Mrs. M. Falkowski Self-contained mfalkowski
Mrs. C. Figueroa   Resource Center cfigueroa
Mrs. C. Fitzmaurice   Resource Center cfitzmaurice
Ms. B. Gifford  (long term substitute for Mrs. Horan)   Resource Center bgifford
Mrs. S. Lewis-Deacon   Self-Contained slewis-deacon
Mrs. K. Lin
Resource Center klin
Ms. N. Racite   Self-Contained nracite
Mrs. J. Gabardi
Art jgabardi
Mrs. K. Giambri Technology/STEM kgiambri
Ms. R. Hanson-Swinney
Vocal Music rhanson
Ms. C. Karageorgis
World Language ckarageorgis
Mrs. S. Moore Instrumental Music smoore
Mr. R. Schiavo   Physical Education/Health rschiavo
Mrs. C. Batra
Interventionist cbatra
Mrs. K. Hueber   Interventionist khueber
Mrs. S. Jenkinson

Interventionist sjenkinson
Mrs. L. McGilloway Reading Specialist lmcgilloway
Mrs. S. McLaren   Interventionist smclaren
Mrs. D. Nanni   Speech/Language dnanni
Ms. K. Walsh

Occupational Therapist kwalsh
Ms. E. Whitescarver   Learning Consultant ewhitescarver
Mr. D. Baldino   Classroom Aide dbaldino
Mr. Z. Bentley   Classroom Aide zbentley
Ms. H. Carbone   Classroom Aide hcarbone
Ms. J. Daminger   Instructional Assistant jdaminger
Mr. B. Kasilowski   Classroom Aide bkasilowski
Mr. S. Kennedy   Instructional Assistant skennedy
Mrs. C. Marshall   Instructional Aide cmarshall
Ms. J. Masciantonio   Classroom Aide jmasciantonio
Mrs. S. Masciantonio   Instructional Aide smasciantonio
Mrs. R. Quinn   Classroom Aide rquinn
Mrs. C. Smialowski   Classroom Aide csmialowski
Ms. N. Zane   Classroom Aide nzane
Ms. D. Zipkin    Instructional Assistant dzipkin
Mr. T. Jenkinson   Maintenance/Custodian tjenkinson
Mr. L. Jones   Maintenance/Night Crew
Mrs. S. Laracueta   Maintenance/Night Crew
Ms. A. Ferrell   Lunch Program
Mrs. S. McGettigan   Lunch Program  
Ms. L. Scoppeta   Lunch Program  
Ms. L. Tobey   Lunch Program